A Confen Com Hungary Kft. Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatója
Data Protection Notification of
Confen Com Hungary Kft.
1.                   A Tájékoztató célja
1.                   The purpose of the Notification
1.1.               Jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató (a továbbiakban: ” Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató”) célja, hogy rögzítse és ismertesse a Confen Com Hungary Kft. (székhely: 2045 Törökbálint, Dulácska utca 2.; cégjegyzékszám: 13-09-176914; adószám: 25361096-2-13; a továbbiakban: “Adatkezelő”) adatkezelésre és adatvédelemre vonatkozóan alkalmazott irányelveit, ideértve az adatvédelmi és adatkezelési politikát. Jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató minden lényeges információt tartalmaz a jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató szerinti adatkezelési tevékenység részleteinek és körülményeinek tekintetében.
1.1.               The purpose of the current data protection notification (hereinafter as: “Notification“) is to record and to explain the principles of Confen Com Hungary Kft. (seat: 2045 Törökbálint, Dulácska utca 2.; company registration number: 13-09-176914; tax number: 25361096-2-13; hereinafter as: “Data Controller“) applied regarding data processing and data protection, such as its privacy and data controlling policy. Current Notification provides all necessary information with respect to the relevant details and circumstances of data processing activities as specified below.
1.2.               Adatkezelő tevékenysége megfelel a jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatóban, valamint a jogszabályokban meghatározott kötelezettségeknek. Adatkezelő fenntartja a jogot az Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató megváltoztatására azzal, hogy az érintett személyeket erről a megfelelő módon és időben tájékoztatja. Adatkezelő különös figyelmet fordít arra, hogy a jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatóban meghatározott adatkezelői tevékenység során tudomására jutott személyes adatokat bizalmasan kezelje, megtéve mindazon biztonsági és technikai intézkedéseket, melyek a személyes adatoknak és azok feldolgozásának biztonságát garantálják, egyidejűleg az információs önrendelkezési jog tiszteletben tartásával.
1.2.               Data Controller’s data processing complies with the obligations set forth in the current Notification and in the applicable legislation. The Data Controller reserves the right – with providing notification in a duly and timely manner to the concerned persons– to modify the current Notification. The Data Controller pays attention to keep the personal data provided in the course of the processing activities detailed in the current Notification confidential, while respecting the right of informational self-determination simultaneously to take those security and technical measures which guarantee the safety of personal data and the safety of those processing.
1.3.               Adatkezelő azon érintettek (a továbbiakban együttesen: “Érintettek”) személyes adatait kezeli, akik az Adatkezelő hírlevelére feliratkoznak, akár a www.bussare.eu (továbbiakban: “Weboldal”) weboldalon, akár más módon, vagy akiknek személyes adatait Adatkezelőként egyéb szolgáltatásaival összefüggően kezeli
1.3.               The Data Controller processes the personal data of the concerning data subjects (hereinafter jointly: “Data Subjects“) who subscribe to the newsletter of the Data Controller either on the website www.bussare.eu; (hereinafter: “Website“) or any other way, or who’s personal data will be processed within the framework of further data processing procedures related to services of the Data Controller.
1.4.               Jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató kiterjed az Adatkezelő valamennyi felsorolt adatkezelésére. Adatkezelő fenntartja a jogot, hogy jelen Tájékoztatót megváltoztassa. Amennyiben a Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatónak több különböző változata is elérhető, akkor a Weboldalra utolsóként feltöltött verzió, illetve az adatkezelés keretében átadott papír alapú Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató alkalmazandó. Ennek megfelelően fontos, hogy az Érintettek körültekintően megvizsgálják és áttanulmányozzák jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatót, mielőtt ahhoz hozzájárulásukat és/vagy személyes adataikat megadják.
1.4.               Current Notification covers all data processing activity carried out by the Data Controller and listed below. The Data Controller reserves the right to modify the current Notification. In the event of more than one existing variation of the Notification is available, the Notification latest uploaded on the Website or the Notification which was handed over on paper within the framework of the given data processing shall be deemed to be applicable. Therefore, it is important for the Data Subjects to examine and study the current Notification carefully before giving his or her consent or providing personal data.
1.5.               Adatkezelő adatkezelési tevékenysége mindig összhangban kell, hogy álljon a jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatóban és a vonatkozó jogszabályokban foglalt követelményekkel.
1.5.               Data Controllers data processing activity shall always comply with the requirements set out in the current Notification and in the applicable legislation.
2.                   Általános rendelkezések I
2.                   General provisions I
2.1.               Adatkezelő minden 3. pontban körülírt adatvédelmi tevékenység tekintetében:
2.1.               The Data Controller regarding all data processing activities set out in Section 3 is:
Név: Confen Com Hungary Kft.
Name: Confen Com Hungary Kft.
Székhely és cím: 2045 Törökbálint, Dulácska utca 2.
Seat and adress: 2045 Törökbálint, Dulácska utca 2.
E-mail: bussare@bussare.eu
E-Mail Address: bussare@bussare.eu
Telefon: +36 23 950 627
Telephone Number: +36 23 950 627
Adatokhoz való hozzáféréssel rendelkező általános címzett: valamennyi adatkezelés során az Adatkezelő által megbízott, az Adatkezelő működését irányító és ellenőrző partnerként, Hans Jürgen Kieb rendelkezik hozzáféréssel a személyes adatokhoz.
Addressee in general, having access to personal data: the Data Controller has engaged Mr. Hans Jürgen Kieb to ensure the management and controlling of the Data Controller, thus in case of all the data processing activities he has access to personal data.
2.2.               Adatkezelő adatkezelési tevékenységét a mindenkor hatályos jogszabályi rendelkezések alapján és azok keretei között fejti ki, különös tekintettel az alábbi jogszabályokra:
2.2.               Data Controller carries out his data processing activity based on and within the framework of the provisions set out in the all-time effective legislation, especially:
§      AZ Európai Parlament és Tanács (EU) 2016/679 rendelete (2016. április 27.) a természetes személyeknek a személyes adatok kezelése tekintetében történő védelméről és az ilyen adatok szabad áramlásáról, valamint a 95/46/EK rendelet hatályon kívül helyezéséről (“Általános adatvédelmi rendelet” vagy “GDPR“)
§      Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, the “GDPR“);
§      2011. évi CXII. törvény az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról (“Info. tv.”)
§      Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information, the “Information Act“;
§      2013. évi V. törvény a Polgári Törvénykönyvről (“Ptk.”)
§      Act V of 2013on the Civil Code, the “Civil Code“.
2.3.               Adatkezelő szolgáltatásai bizonyos esetekben csak akkor működnek megfelelően és használhatóak minden funkciójukra kiterjedően, ha a személyes adatok kezelése megtörténik. A személyes adatok kezelésének hiányában bizonyos funkciók nem, vagy csak korlátozottan használhatóak. A személyes adatok szolgáltatása önkéntes alapon történik. A fentieken túl a szolgáltatások úgynevezett sütiket (továbbiakban: „cookies” vagy “sütik“) alkalmaznak a továbbiakban meghatározottak szerint.
2.4.               The services provided by the Data Controller can in certain cases only operate properly and all of its functions can only be used entirely if personal data are processed. In the absence of processing personal data, certain functions cannot be used or can be used only with limitations. The providing of the personal data takes place on a voluntary basis. Beyond the above, so called cookies are applied during the services in accordance with the below.
2.5.               Személyes adatok kezelése
2.6.               The processing of personal data
A személyes adatok egy meghatározott vagy azonosítható természetes személyhez köthető, személyes vagy tárgyi adatok. Azok az információk, melyek nem kapcsolhatók kizárólag közvetlenül adott természetes személyhez – úgymint az ügyfél céges adatai – nem minősülnek személyes adatoknak.
 
Personal data shall mean any personal or material information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. That information which cannot be exclusively and directly connected to a given natural person – such as the clients’ company information– do not constitute as personal data.
§      Érintett: bármely meghatározott, személyes adat alapján azonosított vagy – közvetlenül, vagy közvetve – azonosítható természetes személy (pl. feliratkozó, de az egyéni vállalkozó is; azonban egy gazdasági társaság nem), akinek a személyes adata kezelésre kerül;
 
§      Data Subject: any natural person identified or identifiable based on personal data or – directly or indirectly – identifiable natural person (e.g. subscriber, or sole entrepreneur, but not a commercial company) whose personal data will be processed;
§      Személyes adat: az Érintettel kapcsolatba hozható adat – különösen az érintett neve, azonosító jele, valamint egy vagy több fizikai, fiziológiai, mentális, gazdasági, kulturális vagy szociális azonosságára jellemző ismeret -, valamint az abból levonható, az Érintettre vonatkozó következtetés (pl. elektronikus levelezési cím, lakcím, képmás, foglalkozás);
 
§      Personal data means any information attributed to Data Subjects in particular a name, an identification number, or one or more characteristics specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person, and the conclusions which can be derived from the above (e.g. e-mail address; name, address, photo, profession);
§      Személyes adatok nem kerülnek kezelésre kivéve, ha a lentiekben ismertetett, adott szolgáltatás igénybevétele során az Érintett ezeket külön megadja és a kezeléshez hozzájárul. Az adatkezelő jogos érdeke és a jogszabályi rendelkezésekből fakadó kötelezettsége, valamint, ha az érintett, mint szerződő partner személyes adatot szolgáltat, jogi alapját képezheti az adatkezelésnek.
§      No personal data will be processed except when the Data Subject during the use of a certain service defined below provides his/her data and gives his/her consent regarding the processing of the personal data. The legitimate interests of the Data Controller, obligations arisen from statutory provisions or in case the Data Subject provides his/her personal data as contractual partner. may provide a legal basis for data processing as well.
2.3.               Nem személyes adatok rögzítése és kezelése
2.7.               Recording and processing of non-personal data
A Weboldalunk használata során nem személyes adatként kerülnek bizonyos adatok gyűjtésre a Weboldal műszaki adminisztrációjának biztosítása érdekében.
During the use of our Website certain data are collected as non-personal data in order to ensure the technical administration of the Website.
3.                   Sütik és webelemzés az Adatkezelő honlapján, FAcebook SÜTIK
3.                   COOKIES AND ANALYITICS ON THE WEBSITE OF THE DATA CONTROLLER, FACEBOOK COOKIES
3.1.               Weboldalunk (www.bussare.eu) használata során alkalmazott következő sütiket tároljuk a látogató gépén, amennyiben a süti elmentése engedélyezve van a látogató által használt hardwaren. Amennyiben a böngésző által egy korábban megadott süti visszaküldésre kerül, a sütit kezelő szolgáltató képes összekapcsolni a felhasználó aktuális látogatását a korábbi látogatásokkal a felhasználói élmény javítása érdekében. A weboldalunk használata során személyes adatok nem kerülnek gyűjtésre, kezelésre.
3.1.               In course of the usage of our Website (www.bussare.eu) we store the following cookies on the visitor’s electronic device by applying cookie provided that the usage of cookies is approved on the hardware used by the given visitor. In case the earlier set cookie is sent back by the browser then the service provider handling the cookie is able to link the current visit of the user with his/her earlier visits in order to increase the user experience. By using our website no personal data will be processed or collected.
3.2.               A weblap adatforgalmát analizáló alábbi sütiket a Google Analytics hozza létre a felhasználók számának, munkamenet kezdetének, hosszának, befejeztének, lekérések számának és gyakoriságának elemzése érdekében, valamint a személyre szabás biztosítása érdekében:

_utma; _utmb; _utmc; _utmt; _utmv; _utmz.

A cookiek tárolása meggátolható a böngésző beállításai menüpontban val tiltással.  Egyebekben a Google Analytics működéséről az alábbi linken tájékozódhat: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=hu&ref_topic=2919631.

The following cookies to analyze the website traffic will be generated by Google Analytics in order to assess number of visitors, beginning, duration and termination of sessions, number and frequency of contacts as well, as in order to ensure personalization:

_utma; _utmb; _utmc; _utmt; _utmv; _utmz.

Storage of the cookies might be prohibited within the settings of the webbrowser. Further information functions on Google Analytics ara available under: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=hu&ref_topic=2919631.

3.3.               Továbbá weblapunk alkalmazza az alábbi sütiket, szintén személyes adatok gyűjtése nélkül.

phpsessid: célja a titkosított bejelentkezés és a weblapon való haladás biztosítása, melynek hiányában a felhasználó nem tud tovább haladni az oldal hitelesített hozzáférést igénylő felületein.

1P_JAR: célja statisztikák összegyűjtése.

SIDCC: célja a biztonság és a felhasználó adatainak védelme a jogosulatlan hozzáféréstől.

APISID, HSID, NID, SID: célja a felhasználó hitelesítése és adatainak védelme a visszaélésekkel szemben.

Consent: [*]

3.2.               Further or website applies the following cookies without collecting personal data.

phpsessid: aimed at ensuring secured login and proceeding on the website, without of which the visitor may not continue on pages requesting authorization.

1P_JAR: aimed at collecting statistics.

SIDCC: aimed at protection of security and the data of the visitor against unauthorized access.

APISID, HSID, NID, SID: used for authorization of the visitor and for protection of data against unauthorized access.

Consent: [*]

3.4.               Webhosting szolgáltatást Adatkezelő részére a Host Europe GmbH (székhely: Hansestr. 111, 51149 Köln) végzi.
3.3.               Webhosting services will be provided for the Data Controller by Host Europe GmbH (Sitz: Hansestr. 111, 51149 Köln).
3.5.               Adatkezelő Facebook oldalára történő belépéskor a Facebook a látogató eszközén sütiket (cookiekat) helyez el. Az Adatkezelő személyes adatokat nem kezel, nem használ fel. Adatkezelő kizárólag a Facebook által rendelkezésre bocsátott statisztikai adatokat kezeli, melyeket az Adatkezelő az általa meghatározott szűrők segítségével határoz meg. Bővebb információ a Facebook sütikkel kapcsolatban a további linken érhető el: https://hu-hu.facebook.com/policy/cookies/.
3.4.               By visiting the Facebook page of the Data Controller, Facebook will place cookies onto the IT equipment of the data subject. The Date Controller does not use or process personal data. The Data Controller processes merely statistical data, which will be picked with filters set by the Data Controller. More information on the cookie of Facebook is available under the following link: https://hu-hu.facebook.com/policy/cookies/.
4.                   Az egyes adatkezelések
4.                   The certain data processing activities
4.1.               Hírlevél
 
4.1.               Newsletter
4.1.1.          Adatkezelő számára fontos, hogy az érdeklődőket megfelelő időben tájékoztassa a tevékenységéről, termékeiről, leárazásairól és egyéb ajánlatairól. A hírlevél csak az arra való feliratkozást követően továbbítunk, legkésőbb addig, amíg a hozzájárulás visszavonásra nem kerül.
4.1.1.          It is important for the Data Controller to inform all those who are interested in the Data Controller’s activity in due time about the Data Controller’s services, products, sales, reductions. Newsletters are only forwarded following the subscription thereto, and as long as the consent is revoked.
4.1.2.          Érintett: mindenki, aki a hírlevélre feliratkozott.
4.1.2.          The Data Subjects: subscribers to the newsletter.
4.1.3.          Az adatkezelés célja: A hírlevélre feliratkozó természetes személyek adatainak marketing célú kezelése, számukra hírlevél küldése az Adatkezelő által nyújtott termékek, szolgáltatások, rendezvényekről, programokról és esetleges ajánlatokról.
4.1.3.          Purpose of the data processing: The processing of the subscriber’s personal data for marketing purposes, sending of newsletter to Data Subjects about the products, services, events, programs, potential offers provided by the Data Controller.
4.1.4.           Az adatkezelés jogalapja: az érintettnek az Általános adatvédelmi rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés (a) pontja szerinti önkéntes hozzájárulása. A hírlevélről történő leiratkozás lehetséges bármelyik hírlevélben, az abban foglalt link-re kattintva, vagy postai, illetve elektronikus levél formájában.
4.1.4.          The legal basis of the data processing: Data Subject’s voluntary consent pursuant to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR. The unsubscribe is possible by clicking on the link placed in each newsletter, or via mail or electronic mail.
4.1.5.          A kezelt adatok köre: név, e-mail cím.
4.1.5.          Scope of the processed data: name, e-mail address.
4.1.6.          Adatszolgáltatás elmaradása esetén a hírlevélszolgáltatás igénybevétele nem lehetséges.
4.1.6.          Without providing personal data the newsletter service cannot be used.
4.1.7.          Az adatkezelés időtartama: a hírlevélről történő leiratkozásig.
4.1.7.          The term of the data processing: until unsubscribe.
4.1.8.          Adatkezelés címzettjei: Adatkezelőszervezetén belül az értékesítés, a logisztika és a marketing kollégák.
4.1.8.          Addressee of the data processing: within the Data Controller colleagues at sales, logistic and marketing.
4.2.               Üzleti partnerek, vásárlók
 
4.2.               Business partners, buyers
4.2.1.          Adatkezelő partnerei elsősorban nem természetes személyek, így személyes adatok kezelésére általában nem kerül sor a nem természetes személy partnerekkel kapcsolatos szerződés viszony fennállása során. Ez alól kivételt képeznek adott esetben a természetes személy vásárlók, a partnerek természetes személy kapcsolattartó munkatársainak adatai, valamint esetleges egyéni vállalkozó üzleti partnerek adatai, akik személyes adatait Adatkezelő a szerződés teljesítés érdekében kezeli. Természetes személy vásárlók esetén számla kiállításakor, vagy írásos szerződéskötés esetén kerülnek felvételre adatok.
4.2.1.          Business partners are first of all not natural persons, thus personal data will not be processed in case of contractual relationships with non-natural persons. However, personal data will be processed in case of natural persons as contract partners or as a contact person within a contract or in case of sole entrepreneur, who’s personal data will be processed to comply with the contractual provisions. In case of natural person buyers, personal data will be processed only in case of invoicing or written agreement.
4.2.2.          Érintett természetes személy vásárlók, kapcsolattartók és egyéni vállalkozó partnerek.
4.2.2.          The Data Subjects: natural persons as buyers, contact persons and sole entrepreneurs as partners.
4.2.3.          Az adatkezelés célja: szerződések teljesítése és kapcsolattartás.
4.2.3.          Purpose of the data processing: complying with an agreement and maintaining of contact with partners.
4.2.4.          Az adatkezelés jogalapja: a GDPR 6. cikk (1) bek. b) pont a szerződés teljesítése, valamint kapcsolattartó estén GDPR 6. cikk (1) f. pont, Adatkezelő jogos érdeke, valamint számlázási adatok tekintetében GDPR 6. cikk (1) c. pont, jogszabályi kötelezettség a számviteli és adójogszabályok alapján.
4.2.4.          The legal basis of the data processing: (b) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, contractual obligation, and in case of contact persons, (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, legal interest of the Data Controller, and in case of invoice data (c) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR as mandatory legal obligation based on accounting and tax related laws.
4.2.5.          A kezelt adatok köre: egyéni vállalkozó partner esetén: név, székhely, nyilvántartási szám, adóazonosító, továbbá számlaszám és egyéb szerződéses adatok szükség szerint.

Kapcsolattartó esetén: név, email, telefonszám, beosztás, szerződés megjelölése.

Természetes személy vásárló esetén, ha számla kerül kiállításra: név, cím, szállítási adatok és egyéb szerződéses adatok szükség szerint.

4.2.5.          Scope of the processed data: for sole entrepreneurs: name, seat, reg no, tax id, bank account no and further necessary contract details.

For contact persons: name, email, phone number, position, id of the contract.

In case of natural person partners: name and address, delivery address and further necessary contract data.

4.2.6.          Adatszolgáltatás elmaradásának következménye: kapcsolattartói adatok esetén a szerződéses kapcsolattartás a partner ügyvezetésén keresztül történik. Egyéni vállalkozó adatai megadása elmaradásának esetén a szerződéskötés nem lehetséges. Természetes személy esetén a szerződéskötés vagy bizonyos számla kiállítása nem lehetséges
4.2.6.          Without providing personal data maintaining of contact will occur through the management of the partner. In case a sole entrepreneur fails to provide enough data, entering into the contract is not possible. In case natural persons do not provide sufficient personal data, contracting or issuance of a certain invoices are not possible.
4.2.7.          Az adatkezelés időtartama: a megadott adatokat a szerződéses, mint dokumentum részeként archiválva megőrizzük, a szerződés teljesítését vagy megszűnését követően legalább 5 évig, vagy az elévülési idő lejártáig. Számlázási dokumentáció 10 évig kerül megőrzésre.
4.2.7.          The term of the data processing: the personal data provided will be kept by the Data Controller as part of the contract at least 5 years after fulfilment or termination of the contract or within the term of limitation. Invoicing information will be kept for 10 years.
4.2.8.          Adatkezelés címzettjei: értékesítésen dolgozó kollégák.
4.2.8.          Addressee of the data processing: colleagues at sales.
4.3.               Álláshírdetés
 
4.3.               Open positions
4.3.1.          Érintettek az álláshirdetésre jelentkezők.
4.3.1.          The Data Subjects: applicants of a position.
4.3.2.          Az adatkezelés célja: jelentkezők alkalmasságának megítélése.
4.3.2.          Purpose of the data processing: evaluation of the applicants.
4.3.3.          Az adatkezelés jogalapja: az érintett önkéntes hozzájárulása (GDPR 6. cikk (1) bek. a) pont.
4.3.3.          The legal basis of the data processing: (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, consent of the data subject.
4.3.4.          A kezelt adatok köre: CV adatok, név, életkor, lakcím, telefonszám, szakmai tapasztalat, képesítés, érdeklődési kör.
4.3.4.          Scope of the processed data: CV data, name, age, address, phone number, qualification and experience, scope of interest.
4.3.5.          Adatszolgáltatás elmaradásának következménye: a jelentkező értékelése nem lehetséges.
4.3.5.          Without providing personal data evaluation of the applicant is not possible.
4.3.6.          Az adatkezelés időtartama: munkaviszony létesítéséig, vagy elutasítás esetén 12 hónap időtartamra.
4.3.6.          The term of the data processing: until establishment of the employment or in case of rejection for 12 months.
4.3.7.          Adatkezelés címzettjei: ügyvezetés és megbízott ügyvezetés.
4.3.7.          Addressee of the data processing: management and contracted management.

5.                   Általános rendelkezések II.

5.                   General provisions II.
5.1.               Adatbiztonság
5.1.               Data security
5.1.1.          Adatkezelő minden szükséges műszaki és biztonsági intézkedést megtesz annak érdekében, hogy megóvja az Érintett személyes adatait a megsemmisüléstől vagy visszaélésektől. Adatkezelő, műszaki biztonsági intézkedéseit folyamatosan fejleszti a racionálisan elérhető technológia fényében, fokozatosan fejlődő megoldásokat alkalmazva.
5.1.1.          Data Controller takes all technical and safety measures in order to protect the data of the Data Subject from destruction or misuse. Data Controller is continuously developing its technical and safety measures according to the reasonable available technology, applying continuously developing solutions.
5.1.2.          Weboldalunk, illetve a rajta történő kommunikáció SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protokoll által titkosított a fokozottan biztonságos használat érdekében. A szerveren tárolt adatokhoz felhasználói név és jelszó párossal történhet hozzáférés. A távoli hozzáférés a belső hálózathoz titkosított, jelszóval védett adatkapcsolat (VPN) révén valósul meg. Ezen távoli hozzáférések naplózásra kerülnek. A szerverhez való fizikai hozzáférés korlátozott, adott kulccsal naplózottan érhető el.  Papír alapú dokumentumokat zárható szekrényekben tároljuk.
5.1.2.          Our Website, and the communication thereon are encrypted applying SSL protocol (Secure Socket Layer) in order to ensure the increased safety in use. Only the authorized persons can reach the data (with username and password). The access to personal data from distance is protected on closed networks (VPN servers) and will be monitored. Accessing the servers is limited and possible only with keys and will be monitored. The paper-based documents are stored in locked cupboards.
5.2.               Adatkezelésekkel kapcsolatos észrevételek
5.2.               Comments and observations regarding data processing activity
Személyes adatok kezelésével/feldolgozásával kapcsolatban, az adatkezelés alanya kérjük forduljon az Adatkezelő adatvédelmi megbízottjához, aki érdeklődés, javaslat vagy panasz esetén úgyszintén rendelkezésére áll.
In case of any questions regarding the processing, the data subject may and shall turn to Data Controller’s data processing agent who is available in case of any remarks, comments, proposals or complaints as well.
Kérdéseit, észrevételeit a következő e-mail címre küldheti: bussare@bussare.eu
Please send your questions, remarks, comments to the following e-mail address: bussare@bussare.eu
5.3.               Jogok és jogorvoslati lehetőségek
5.3.               Rights and available legal remedies
5.4.               Az adatkezeléssel érintett személyeket valamennyi adatkezeléssel kapcsolatban az alábbi jogok és jogorvoslati lehetőségek illetik meg:
5.4.               The persons involved in the data processing activities in connection with all data processing shall have the following rights and legal remedies:
§      átlátható tájékoztatáshoz való jog;
§      right to transparent information;
§      hozzáféréshez való jog;
§      access rights;
§      a helyesbítéshez való jog;
§      right to rectification;
§      a törléshez való jog;
§      right to erasure;
§      az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog;
§      right to restriction of processing
§      adatok hordozhatóságához való jog;
§      right to data portability;
§      a tiltakozáshoz való jog;
§      right to object;
§      a hozzájárulás visszavonásához való;
§      right to withdrawal of consent;
§      jogorvoslathoz való jog. valamint
§      right to a remedy;
§      panasztétel joga.
§      right to lodge a complaint.
Fenti jogok gyakorlásához ellenkező tájékoztatás hiányában, szükséges az Érintett általi megkeresés, melyet érintett az Adatkezelő által rendelkezésre bocsátott elérhetőségek valamelyikén tud kezdeményezni.
In lack of contrary information, to exercise the above rights, the request of the Data Subject is necessary to be submitted. The Data Subject shall initiate the above procedure by using one of the provided contact information.
5.4.1.          Tájékoztatáshoz való jog
5.4.1.          Right to information
Az Érintett kérelmére Adatkezelő megteszi a megfelelő intézkedéseket annak érdekében, hogy az érintettek részére a személyes adatok kezelésére vonatkozó, a GDPR 13. és a 14. cikkben említett valamennyi információt és a 15–22. és 34. cikk szerinti minden egyes tájékoztatást megfelelően tömör, átlátható, érthető és könnyen hozzáférhető formában, világosan és közérthetően megfogalmazva megadjon.
Based on the Data Subject’s request the Data Controller shall take the appropriate measures in order to provide any information for the Data Subject regarding the data processing activities mentioned in Article 13. and 14 of the GDPR concise, transparent, understandable and easily accessible form, using clear and plain language.
5.4.2.          Az érintett hozzáféréséhez való joga
5.4.2.          Data Subject’s right to access
Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy Adatkezelőtől visszajelzést kapjon azzal kapcsolatban, hogy személyes adatainak kezelésére sor kerül-e, és ha ilyen adatkezelés folyamatban van, jogosult arra, hogy a személyes adatokhoz és a következő információkhoz hozzáférést kapjon: az adatkezelés céljai; az érintett személyes adatok kategóriái; azon címzettek vagy címzettek kategóriái, akikkel, illetve amelyekkel a személyes adatokat közölték vagy közölni fogják, ideértve különösen a harmadik országbeli címzetteket, illetve a nemzetközi szervezeteket; a személyes adatok tárolásának tervezett időtartama; a helyesbítés, törlés vagy adatkezelés korlátozásának és a tiltakozás joga; a felügyeleti hatósághoz címzett panasz benyújtásának joga; az adatforrásokra vonatkozó információ; az automatizált döntéshozatal ténye, ideértve a profilalkotást is, valamint az alkalmazott logikára és arra vonatkozó érthető információk, hogy az ilyen adatkezelés milyen jelentőséggel bír, és az érintettre nézve milyen várható következményekkel jár. Személyes adatok harmadik országba vagy nemzetközi szervezet részére történő továbbítása esetén az érintett jogosult arra, hogy tájékoztatást kapjon a továbbításra vonatkozó megfelelő garanciákról. Az Adatkezelő az adatkezelés tárgyát képező személyes adatok másolatát az érintett rendelkezésére bocsátja. Az érintett által kért további másolatokért az adatkezelő az adminisztratív költségeken alapuló, észszerű mértékű díjat számíthat fel a GDPR felhatalmazása alapján.
The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Data Controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and the following information: the purposes of the processing; the categories of personal data concerned; the recipients or categories of recipient to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organizations, where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, the existence of the right to request from the Data Controller rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of processing of personal data, the right to object, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority; any available information to the source of the personal data; the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, and information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the Data Subject. Where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, the Data Subject shall have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer. The Data Controller shall provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing. For any further copies requested by the Data Subject, the Data Controller may charge a reasonable fee based on the authorization of the GDPR.
Az Érintett kérelmére az információkat az Adatkezelő elektronikus formában szolgáltatja. A tájékozódáshoz való jog írásban a jelen tájékoztatóban megadott adatkezelői elérhetőségeken gyakorolható.
Upon the Data Subject’s request, the information shall be provided in electronic form. The right to information can be exercised using the contact information set out in current policy.
Az Érintett részére kérésére – személyazonosságának hitelt érdemlő igazolása és beazonosítását követően – Adatkezelő szóban is tájékoztatást adhat.
The Data Controller may provide verbal information for the Data Subject upon its request following credible certification of the identity and identification.
5.4.3.          Helyesbítéshez való jog
5.4.3.          Right to rectification
Adatkezelő a személyes adatot akkor helyesbíti, ha az a valóságnak nem felel meg és a valóságnak megfelelő személyes adat a rendelkezésére áll.
The Data Controller will rectify the personal data, if its content does not comply with the reality and the correct personal data is available.
5.4.4.          Törléshez való jog
5.4.4.          Right to erasure
Az Érintett az alábbi indokok valamelyikének fennállása esetén jogosult arra, hogy kérésére Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje a rá vonatkozó személyes adatokat:
The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Data Controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her and the Data Controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:
§      személyes adatokra már nincs szükség abból a célból, amelyből azokat gyűjtötték vagy más módon kezelték;
§      the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
§      az Érintett visszavonja az adatkezelés alapját képező hozzájárulását, és az adatkezelésnek nincs más jogalapja;
§      the Data Subject withdraws consent on which the processing is and where there is no other legal ground for the processing;
§      az Érintett tiltakozik az adatkezelés ellen, és nincs elsőbbséget élvező jogszerű ok az adatkezelésre;
§      the Data Subject objects to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the Data Subject objects to the processing;
§      a személyes adatokat jogellenesen kezelték;
§      the personal data have been unlawfully processed;
§      a személyes adatokat az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jogban előírt jogi kötelezettség teljesítéséhez törölni kell;
§      the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the Data Controller is subject;
§      a személyes adatok gyűjtésére információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások kínálásával kapcsolatosan került sor.
§      the personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services.
Az adatok törlése nem kezdeményezhető, ha az adatkezelés szükséges: a véleménynyilvánítás szabadságához és a tájékozódáshoz való jog gyakorlása céljából; a személyes adatok kezelését előíró, az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jog szerinti kötelezettség teljesítése, illetve közérdekből vagy az Adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítvány gyakorlása keretében végzett feladat végrehajtása céljából; a népegészségügy területét érintő, vagy archiválási, tudományos és történelmi kutatási célból vagy statisztikai célból, közérdek alapján; vagy jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez, illetve védelméhez.
The erasure of the data cannot be initiated if the data processing is necessary: for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information; for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which the Data Controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Data Controller; for reasons of public interest in the area of public health or for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes; for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
5.4.5.          Az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog
5.4.5.          Right to restriction of processing
Az érintett kérésére Adatkezelő korlátozza az adatkezelést, ha az alábbi feltételek valamelyike teljesül:
The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Data Controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:
§      az érintett vitatja a személyes adatok pontosságát, ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amely lehetővé teszi, a személyes adatok pontosságának ellenőrzését;
§      the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the Data Subject, for a period enabling the Data Controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
§      az adatkezelés jogellenes, és az érintett ellenzi az adatok törlését, és ehelyett kéri azok felhasználásának korlátozását;
§      the processing is unlawful, and the Data Subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
§      az Adatkezelőnek már nincs szüksége a személyes adatokra adatkezelés céljából, de az érintett igényli azokat jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez; vagy
§      the Data Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the Data Subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
§      az Érintett tiltakozott az adatkezelés ellen; ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amíg megállapításra nem kerül, hogy az Adatkezelő jogos indokai elsőbbséget élveznek-e az Érintett jogos indokaival szemben.
§      the Data Subject has objected to processing: in this case the restriction shall be applied during the period until verification whether the legitimate grounds of the Data Controller override those of the Data Subject.
Korlátozás esetén, a személyes adatokat a tárolás kivételével csak az érintett hozzájárulásával, vagy jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez, vagy más természetes vagy jogi személy jogainak védelme érdekében, vagy az Unió, illetve valamely tagállam fontos közérdekéből lehet kezelni.
Where processing has been restricted such personal data shall, with the exception of storage, only be processed with the Data Subject’s consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.
Adatkezelő az érintettet az adatkezelés korlátozásának feloldásáról előzetesen tájékoztatja.
A data subject who has obtained restriction of processing pursuant to paragraph 1 shall be informed by the Data Controller before the restriction of processing is lifted.
5.4.6.          Adat hordozásához való jog
5.4.6.          Right to data portability
Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy a rá vonatkozó, általa az adatkezelő rendelkezésére bocsátott személyes adatokat tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban megkapja, és ezeket az adatokat egy másik adatkezelőnek továbbítsa.
The Data Subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a Data Controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller.
5.4.7.          Tiltakozáshoz való joga
5.4.7.          Right to object
Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy a saját helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból bármikor tiltakozzon személyes adatainak közérdekű vagy az Adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítvány gyakorlásának keretében végzett feladat végrehajtásához szükséges adatkezelés, vagy az adatkezelő vagy egy harmadik fél jogos érdekeinek érvényesítéséhez szükséges kezelése ellen, ideértve az említett rendelkezéseken alapuló profilalkotást is.
The Data Subject shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Controller, or the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller or by a third party, including profiling based on the mentioned provision.
Tiltakozás esetén az Adatkezelő a személyes adatokat nem kezelheti tovább, kivéve, ha azt olyan kényszerítő erejű jogos okok indokolják, amelyek elsőbbséget élveznek az érintett érdekeivel, jogaival és szabadságaival szemben, vagy amelyek jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez kapcsolódnak.
In case of any protest, the Data Controller shall no longer process the personal data unless the Data controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the Data Subject or which are connected to the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
Ha a személyes adatok kezelése közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történik, az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy bármikor tiltakozzon a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok e célból történő kezelése ellen, ideértve a profilalkotást is, amennyiben az a közvetlen üzletszerzéshez kapcsolódik. A személyes adatok közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történő kezelése elleni tiltakozás esetén az adatokat e célból Adatkezelő nem kezeli.
Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, the Data Subject shall have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing. Where the Data Subject objects to processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data shall no longer be processed for such purposes.
5.4.8.          Visszavonás joga:
5.4.8.          Rights to withdraw
Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy hozzájárulását bármikor visszavonja. A hozzájárulás visszavonása nem érinti a hozzájáruláson alapuló, a visszavonás előtti adatkezelés jogszerűségét.
The Data Subject shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Prior to giving consent, the Data Subject shall be informed thereof. It shall be as easy to withdraw as to give consent.
5.4.9.          Eljárási szabályok
5.4.9.          Procedural rules
Az Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül, de mindenféleképpen a kérelem beérkezésétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet a GDPR 15–22. cikk szerinti kérelem nyomán hozott intézkedésekről.
The Data Controller shall provide information on actions taken on a request under Articles 15 to 22 of GDPR to the Data Subject without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of the request.
Szükség esetén, figyelembe véve a kérelem összetettségét és a kérelmek számát, ez a határidő további két hónappal meghosszabbítható.
That period may be extended by two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests.
A határidő meghosszabbításáról az Adatkezelő a késedelem okainak megjelölésével a kérelem kézhezvételétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet. Ha az Érintett elektronikus úton nyújtotta be a kérelmet, a tájékoztatás elektronikus úton kerül megadásra, (kivéve, ha másként kéri az érintett).
The Data Controller shall inform the Data Subject of any such extension within one month of receipt of the request, together with the reasons for the delay. Where the Data Subject makes the request by electronic form means, the information shall be provided by electronic means where possible, unless otherwise requested by the Data Subject.
Amennyiben az Adatkezelő nem tesz intézkedéseket, ennek okairól – valamint arról, hogy az érintett panaszt nyújthat be valamely felügyeleti hatóságnál és élhet bírósági jogorvoslati jogával – késedelem nélkül, de legkésőbb a kérelem beérkezésétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet.
If the Data Controller does not act on the request of the Data Subject, the Data Controller shall inform the Data Subject without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request of the reasons for not taking action and on the possibility of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority and seeking a judicial remedy.
Adatkezelő a kért információkat és tájékoztatást minden esetben díjmentesen biztosítja. Ha azonban az érintett kérelme egyértelműen megalapozatlan vagy – különösen ismétlődő jellege miatt – túlzó, úgy figyelemmel a kért információ vagy tájékoztatás nyújtásával vagy a kért intézkedés meghozatalával járó adminisztratív terhekre, az Adatkezelő észszerű díjat számolhat fel, vagy megtagadhatja a kérelem alapján történő intézkedést. Ez esetben a felszámítandó díjat Adatkezelő az igénybe vett munkaerő, tanácsadók díjazása és egyéb felmerülő költségek alapján számolja fel.
The Data Controller shall provide the information, in all cases free of charge. Where requests from a Data Subject are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive character, the Data Controller may either charge a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or communication or taking the action requested; or refuse to act on the request. In this case the Data Controller will calculate the charge by taking into account the labor force which was used, the consultant’s fees, and other expenses which may arise.
Az Adatkezelő az adatkezelés tárgyát képező személyes adatok másolatát az érintett rendelkezésére bocsátja. Az érintett által kért további másolatokért az adminisztratív költségeken alapuló, észszerű mértékű díjat számíthat fel az Adatkezelő. Ha az érintett elektronikus úton nyújtotta be a kérelmet, az információk elektronikus formátumban kerülnek rendelkezésre bocsátásra, kivéve, ha az érintett másként kéri.
The Data Controller shall provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing. For any further copies requested by the Data Subject, the Data Controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. Where the Data Subject makes the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise requested by the Data Subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic form.
Az Adatkezelő minden olyan címzettet tájékoztat az általa végzett valamennyi helyesbítésről, törlésről vagy adatkezelés-korlátozásról, akivel, illetve amellyel a személyes adatot közölték, kivéve, ha ez lehetetlennek bizonyul, vagy aránytalanul nagy erőfeszítést igényel. Az érintettet kérésére az Adatkezelő tájékoztatja e címzettekről.
The Data Controller shall communicate any rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing carried out to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. The Data Controller shall inform the Data Subject about those recipients if the Data Subject requests it.
5.4.10.       Kártérítés és sérelemdíj:
5.4.10.       Compensation and restitution
Az Adatkezelő az érintett adatainak jogellenes kezelésével, vagy az adatbiztonsági követelmények megszegésével okozott kárért felelőséggel tartozik. Az adatfeldolgozó csak abban az esetben tartozik felelősséggel az adatkezelés által okozott károkért, a jogszabályban meghatározott, kifejezetten őt terhelő kötelezettségeket. Ha több adatkezelő vagy több adatfeldolgozó vagy mind az adatkezelő mind az adatfeldolgozó érintett ugyanabban az adatkezelésben, és felelősséggel tartozik az adatkezelés által okozott károkért, minden egyes adatkezelő vagy adatfeldolgozó egyetemleges felelősséggel tartozik a teljes kárért.
The Data Controller should compensate any damage which a Data Subject may suffer as a result of processing that infringes the safety requirements. A data processor shall be liable for the damage caused by processing only where it has not complied with obligations of this Regulation specifically directed to processors. Where more than one data controller or processor, or both a data controller and a processor, are involved in the same processing and where they are, responsible for any damage caused by processing, each Data Controller or processor shall be held liable for the entire damage in order to ensure effective compensation of the data subject.
A személyiségi jogának megsértése esetén a Polgári törvénykönyv rendelkezései szerint az érintett sérelemdíjat követelhet.
The Data Subject, according to the provisions of the Civil Code, in the event of an infringement of his or her personality rights is entitled to enforce a restitution.
Az Adatkezelő, illetve az adatfeldolgozó mentesül a felelősség alól, ha bizonyítja, hogy a kárt előidéző eseményért őt semmilyen módon nem terheli felelősség.
A Data Controller or processor shall be exempt from its liabilities if it proves that it is not in any way responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.
Az Adatkezelő nem téríti meg a kárt és tőle nem követelhető sérelemdíj annyiban, amennyiben a kár a károsult vagy a személyiségi jog megsértésével okozott jogsérelem az érintett szándékos vagy súlyosan gondatlan magatartásából származik.
The Data Controller will not reimburse the damage and it cannot be claimed on restitution, as long as the damage or the infringement was caused by the intentional or negligent behaviour of the Data Subject.
5.4.11.       Bírósághoz fordulás joga
5.4.11.       Right to apply to the courts
Az Érintett a jogainak megsértése esetén az Adatkezelő ellen (az érintett választása szerint az alperes székhelye vagy az érintett lakóhelye szerint illetékes) bírósághoz fordulhat. A bíróság az ügyben soron kívül jár el. Ezúton tájékoztatjuk, hogy a személyes adatok védelmével összefüggésével kapcsolatosan indított per illetékmentes.
In case of any violation of his or her rights, the Data Subject is entitled to bring the case against the Data Controller – according to his or her choice – before the competent court based on the place of residence of the Data Subject or on the seat of the defendant. The court proceeds without any delay. Hereby we inform you that the court proceeding is free of duties and charges
5.4.12.       Panasztétel az Adatvédelmi hatóság előtt
5.4.12.       Complaint before the data protection authority
Amennyiben személyes adatai kezelésével kapcsolatban, vagy jogai gyakorlása során jogsérelem éri, választása szerint a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóságához is fordulhat.
Should the Data Subject suffer any infringement in connection with the processing activities of his or her personal data or while exercising his or her rights, according to his or her choice the Data Subject can turn to the local data protection authority as well:
Név: Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság
Name: Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság
Székhely: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.
Seat: 1125 HU – Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.,
Levelezési cím: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.
Postal Adress: 1530 HU – Budapest, Pf.: 5.,
Honlap: http://www.naih.hu
Website: http://www.naih.hu
A Confen Com Hungary Kft. Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatója
Data Protection Notification of
Confen Com Hungary Kft.
1.                   A Tájékoztató célja
1.                   The purpose of the Notification
1.1.               Jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató (a továbbiakban: ” Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató”) célja, hogy rögzítse és ismertesse a Confen Com Hungary Kft. (székhely: 2045 Törökbálint, Dulácska utca 2.; cégjegyzékszám: 13-09-176914; adószám: 25361096-2-13; a továbbiakban: “Adatkezelő”) adatkezelésre és adatvédelemre vonatkozóan alkalmazott irányelveit, ideértve az adatvédelmi és adatkezelési politikát. Jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató minden lényeges információt tartalmaz a jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató szerinti adatkezelési tevékenység részleteinek és körülményeinek tekintetében.
1.1.               The purpose of the current data protection notification (hereinafter as: “Notification“) is to record and to explain the principles of Confen Com Hungary Kft. (seat: 2045 Törökbálint, Dulácska utca 2.; company registration number: 13-09-176914; tax number: 25361096-2-13; hereinafter as: “Data Controller“) applied regarding data processing and data protection, such as its privacy and data controlling policy. Current Notification provides all necessary information with respect to the relevant details and circumstances of data processing activities as specified below.
1.2.               Adatkezelő tevékenysége megfelel a jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatóban, valamint a jogszabályokban meghatározott kötelezettségeknek. Adatkezelő fenntartja a jogot az Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató megváltoztatására azzal, hogy az érintett személyeket erről a megfelelő módon és időben tájékoztatja. Adatkezelő különös figyelmet fordít arra, hogy a jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatóban meghatározott adatkezelői tevékenység során tudomására jutott személyes adatokat bizalmasan kezelje, megtéve mindazon biztonsági és technikai intézkedéseket, melyek a személyes adatoknak és azok feldolgozásának biztonságát garantálják, egyidejűleg az információs önrendelkezési jog tiszteletben tartásával.
1.2.               Data Controller’s data processing complies with the obligations set forth in the current Notification and in the applicable legislation. The Data Controller reserves the right – with providing notification in a duly and timely manner to the concerned persons– to modify the current Notification. The Data Controller pays attention to keep the personal data provided in the course of the processing activities detailed in the current Notification confidential, while respecting the right of informational self-determination simultaneously to take those security and technical measures which guarantee the safety of personal data and the safety of those processing.
1.3.               Adatkezelő azon érintettek (a továbbiakban együttesen: “Érintettek”) személyes adatait kezeli, akik az Adatkezelő hírlevelére feliratkoznak, akár a www.bussare.eu (továbbiakban: “Weboldal”) weboldalon, akár más módon, vagy akiknek személyes adatait Adatkezelőként egyéb szolgáltatásaival összefüggően kezeli
1.3.               The Data Controller processes the personal data of the concerning data subjects (hereinafter jointly: “Data Subjects“) who subscribe to the newsletter of the Data Controller either on the website www.bussare.eu; (hereinafter: “Website“) or any other way, or who’s personal data will be processed within the framework of further data processing procedures related to services of the Data Controller.
1.4.               Jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató kiterjed az Adatkezelő valamennyi felsorolt adatkezelésére. Adatkezelő fenntartja a jogot, hogy jelen Tájékoztatót megváltoztassa. Amennyiben a Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatónak több különböző változata is elérhető, akkor a Weboldalra utolsóként feltöltött verzió, illetve az adatkezelés keretében átadott papír alapú Adatvédelmi Tájékoztató alkalmazandó. Ennek megfelelően fontos, hogy az Érintettek körültekintően megvizsgálják és áttanulmányozzák jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatót, mielőtt ahhoz hozzájárulásukat és/vagy személyes adataikat megadják.
1.4.               Current Notification covers all data processing activity carried out by the Data Controller and listed below. The Data Controller reserves the right to modify the current Notification. In the event of more than one existing variation of the Notification is available, the Notification latest uploaded on the Website or the Notification which was handed over on paper within the framework of the given data processing shall be deemed to be applicable. Therefore, it is important for the Data Subjects to examine and study the current Notification carefully before giving his or her consent or providing personal data.
1.5.               Adatkezelő adatkezelési tevékenysége mindig összhangban kell, hogy álljon a jelen Adatvédelmi Tájékoztatóban és a vonatkozó jogszabályokban foglalt követelményekkel.
1.5.               Data Controllers data processing activity shall always comply with the requirements set out in the current Notification and in the applicable legislation.
2.                   Általános rendelkezések I
2.                   General provisions I
2.1.               Adatkezelő minden 3. pontban körülírt adatvédelmi tevékenység tekintetében:
2.1.               The Data Controller regarding all data processing activities set out in Section 3 is:
Név: Confen Com Hungary Kft.
Name: Confen Com Hungary Kft.
Székhely és cím: 2045 Törökbálint, Dulácska utca 2.
Seat and adress: 2045 Törökbálint, Dulácska utca 2.
E-mail: bussare@bussare.eu
E-Mail Address: bussare@bussare.eu
Telefon: +36 23 950 627
Telephone Number: +36 23 950 627
Adatokhoz való hozzáféréssel rendelkező általános címzett: valamennyi adatkezelés során az Adatkezelő által megbízott, az Adatkezelő működését irányító és ellenőrző partnerként, Hans Jürgen Kieb rendelkezik hozzáféréssel a személyes adatokhoz.
Addressee in general, having access to personal data: the Data Controller has engaged Mr. Hans Jürgen Kieb to ensure the management and controlling of the Data Controller, thus in case of all the data processing activities he has access to personal data.
2.2.               Adatkezelő adatkezelési tevékenységét a mindenkor hatályos jogszabályi rendelkezések alapján és azok keretei között fejti ki, különös tekintettel az alábbi jogszabályokra:
2.2.               Data Controller carries out his data processing activity based on and within the framework of the provisions set out in the all-time effective legislation, especially:
§      AZ Európai Parlament és Tanács (EU) 2016/679 rendelete (2016. április 27.) a természetes személyeknek a személyes adatok kezelése tekintetében történő védelméről és az ilyen adatok szabad áramlásáról, valamint a 95/46/EK rendelet hatályon kívül helyezéséről (“Általános adatvédelmi rendelet” vagy “GDPR“)
§      Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, the “GDPR“);
§      2011. évi CXII. törvény az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról (“Info. tv.”)
§      Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information, the “Information Act“;
§      2013. évi V. törvény a Polgári Törvénykönyvről (“Ptk.”)
§      Act V of 2013on the Civil Code, the “Civil Code“.
2.3.               Adatkezelő szolgáltatásai bizonyos esetekben csak akkor működnek megfelelően és használhatóak minden funkciójukra kiterjedően, ha a személyes adatok kezelése megtörténik. A személyes adatok kezelésének hiányában bizonyos funkciók nem, vagy csak korlátozottan használhatóak. A személyes adatok szolgáltatása önkéntes alapon történik. A fentieken túl a szolgáltatások úgynevezett sütiket (továbbiakban: „cookies” vagy “sütik“) alkalmaznak a továbbiakban meghatározottak szerint.
2.4.               The services provided by the Data Controller can in certain cases only operate properly and all of its functions can only be used entirely if personal data are processed. In the absence of processing personal data, certain functions cannot be used or can be used only with limitations. The providing of the personal data takes place on a voluntary basis. Beyond the above, so called cookies are applied during the services in accordance with the below.
2.5.               Személyes adatok kezelése
2.6.               The processing of personal data
A személyes adatok egy meghatározott vagy azonosítható természetes személyhez köthető, személyes vagy tárgyi adatok. Azok az információk, melyek nem kapcsolhatók kizárólag közvetlenül adott természetes személyhez – úgymint az ügyfél céges adatai – nem minősülnek személyes adatoknak.
 
Personal data shall mean any personal or material information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. That information which cannot be exclusively and directly connected to a given natural person – such as the clients’ company information– do not constitute as personal data.
§      Érintett: bármely meghatározott, személyes adat alapján azonosított vagy – közvetlenül, vagy közvetve – azonosítható természetes személy (pl. feliratkozó, de az egyéni vállalkozó is; azonban egy gazdasági társaság nem), akinek a személyes adata kezelésre kerül;
 
§      Data Subject: any natural person identified or identifiable based on personal data or – directly or indirectly – identifiable natural person (e.g. subscriber, or sole entrepreneur, but not a commercial company) whose personal data will be processed;
§      Személyes adat: az Érintettel kapcsolatba hozható adat – különösen az érintett neve, azonosító jele, valamint egy vagy több fizikai, fiziológiai, mentális, gazdasági, kulturális vagy szociális azonosságára jellemző ismeret -, valamint az abból levonható, az Érintettre vonatkozó következtetés (pl. elektronikus levelezési cím, lakcím, képmás, foglalkozás);
 
§      Personal data means any information attributed to Data Subjects in particular a name, an identification number, or one or more characteristics specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person, and the conclusions which can be derived from the above (e.g. e-mail address; name, address, photo, profession);
§      Személyes adatok nem kerülnek kezelésre kivéve, ha a lentiekben ismertetett, adott szolgáltatás igénybevétele során az Érintett ezeket külön megadja és a kezeléshez hozzájárul. Az adatkezelő jogos érdeke és a jogszabályi rendelkezésekből fakadó kötelezettsége, valamint, ha az érintett, mint szerződő partner személyes adatot szolgáltat, jogi alapját képezheti az adatkezelésnek.
§      No personal data will be processed except when the Data Subject during the use of a certain service defined below provides his/her data and gives his/her consent regarding the processing of the personal data. The legitimate interests of the Data Controller, obligations arisen from statutory provisions or in case the Data Subject provides his/her personal data as contractual partner. may provide a legal basis for data processing as well.
2.3.               Nem személyes adatok rögzítése és kezelése
2.7.               Recording and processing of non-personal data
A Weboldalunk használata során nem személyes adatként kerülnek bizonyos adatok gyűjtésre a Weboldal műszaki adminisztrációjának biztosítása érdekében.
During the use of our Website certain data are collected as non-personal data in order to ensure the technical administration of the Website.
3.                   Sütik és webelemzés az Adatkezelő honlapján, FAcebook SÜTIK
3.                   COOKIES AND ANALYITICS ON THE WEBSITE OF THE DATA CONTROLLER, FACEBOOK COOKIES
3.1.               Weboldalunk (www.bussare.eu) használata során alkalmazott következő sütiket tároljuk a látogató gépén, amennyiben a süti elmentése engedélyezve van a látogató által használt hardwaren. Amennyiben a böngésző által egy korábban megadott süti visszaküldésre kerül, a sütit kezelő szolgáltató képes összekapcsolni a felhasználó aktuális látogatását a korábbi látogatásokkal a felhasználói élmény javítása érdekében. A weboldalunk használata során személyes adatok nem kerülnek gyűjtésre, kezelésre.
3.1.               In course of the usage of our Website (www.bussare.eu) we store the following cookies on the visitor’s electronic device by applying cookie provided that the usage of cookies is approved on the hardware used by the given visitor. In case the earlier set cookie is sent back by the browser then the service provider handling the cookie is able to link the current visit of the user with his/her earlier visits in order to increase the user experience. By using our website no personal data will be processed or collected.
3.2.               A weblap adatforgalmát analizáló alábbi sütiket a Google Analytics hozza létre a felhasználók számának, munkamenet kezdetének, hosszának, befejeztének, lekérések számának és gyakoriságának elemzése érdekében, valamint a személyre szabás biztosítása érdekében:

_utma; _utmb; _utmc; _utmt; _utmv; _utmz.

A cookiek tárolása meggátolható a böngésző beállításai menüpontban val tiltással.  Egyebekben a Google Analytics működéséről az alábbi linken tájékozódhat: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=hu&ref_topic=2919631.

The following cookies to analyze the website traffic will be generated by Google Analytics in order to assess number of visitors, beginning, duration and termination of sessions, number and frequency of contacts as well, as in order to ensure personalization:

_utma; _utmb; _utmc; _utmt; _utmv; _utmz.

Storage of the cookies might be prohibited within the settings of the webbrowser. Further information functions on Google Analytics ara available under: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=hu&ref_topic=2919631.

3.3.               Továbbá weblapunk alkalmazza az alábbi sütiket, szintén személyes adatok gyűjtése nélkül.

phpsessid: célja a titkosított bejelentkezés és a weblapon való haladás biztosítása, melynek hiányában a felhasználó nem tud tovább haladni az oldal hitelesített hozzáférést igénylő felületein.

1P_JAR: célja statisztikák összegyűjtése.

SIDCC: célja a biztonság és a felhasználó adatainak védelme a jogosulatlan hozzáféréstől.

APISID, HSID, NID, SID: célja a felhasználó hitelesítése és adatainak védelme a visszaélésekkel szemben.

Consent: [*]

3.2.               Further or website applies the following cookies without collecting personal data.

phpsessid: aimed at ensuring secured login and proceeding on the website, without of which the visitor may not continue on pages requesting authorization.

1P_JAR: aimed at collecting statistics.

SIDCC: aimed at protection of security and the data of the visitor against unauthorized access.

APISID, HSID, NID, SID: used for authorization of the visitor and for protection of data against unauthorized access.

Consent: [*]

3.4.               Webhosting szolgáltatást Adatkezelő részére a Host Europe GmbH (székhely: Hansestr. 111, 51149 Köln) végzi.
3.3.               Webhosting services will be provided for the Data Controller by Host Europe GmbH (Sitz: Hansestr. 111, 51149 Köln).
3.5.               Adatkezelő Facebook oldalára történő belépéskor a Facebook a látogató eszközén sütiket (cookiekat) helyez el. Az Adatkezelő személyes adatokat nem kezel, nem használ fel. Adatkezelő kizárólag a Facebook által rendelkezésre bocsátott statisztikai adatokat kezeli, melyeket az Adatkezelő az általa meghatározott szűrők segítségével határoz meg. Bővebb információ a Facebook sütikkel kapcsolatban a további linken érhető el: https://hu-hu.facebook.com/policy/cookies/.
3.4.               By visiting the Facebook page of the Data Controller, Facebook will place cookies onto the IT equipment of the data subject. The Date Controller does not use or process personal data. The Data Controller processes merely statistical data, which will be picked with filters set by the Data Controller. More information on the cookie of Facebook is available under the following link: https://hu-hu.facebook.com/policy/cookies/.
4.                   Az egyes adatkezelések
4.                   The certain data processing activities
4.1.               Hírlevél
 
4.1.               Newsletter
4.1.1.          Adatkezelő számára fontos, hogy az érdeklődőket megfelelő időben tájékoztassa a tevékenységéről, termékeiről, leárazásairól és egyéb ajánlatairól. A hírlevél csak az arra való feliratkozást követően továbbítunk, legkésőbb addig, amíg a hozzájárulás visszavonásra nem kerül.
4.1.1.          It is important for the Data Controller to inform all those who are interested in the Data Controller’s activity in due time about the Data Controller’s services, products, sales, reductions. Newsletters are only forwarded following the subscription thereto, and as long as the consent is revoked.
4.1.2.          Érintett: mindenki, aki a hírlevélre feliratkozott.
4.1.2.          The Data Subjects: subscribers to the newsletter.
4.1.3.          Az adatkezelés célja: A hírlevélre feliratkozó természetes személyek adatainak marketing célú kezelése, számukra hírlevél küldése az Adatkezelő által nyújtott termékek, szolgáltatások, rendezvényekről, programokról és esetleges ajánlatokról.
4.1.3.          Purpose of the data processing: The processing of the subscriber’s personal data for marketing purposes, sending of newsletter to Data Subjects about the products, services, events, programs, potential offers provided by the Data Controller.
4.1.4.           Az adatkezelés jogalapja: az érintettnek az Általános adatvédelmi rendelet 6. cikk (1) bekezdés (a) pontja szerinti önkéntes hozzájárulása. A hírlevélről történő leiratkozás lehetséges bármelyik hírlevélben, az abban foglalt link-re kattintva, vagy postai, illetve elektronikus levél formájában.
4.1.4.          The legal basis of the data processing: Data Subject’s voluntary consent pursuant to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR. The unsubscribe is possible by clicking on the link placed in each newsletter, or via mail or electronic mail.
4.1.5.          A kezelt adatok köre: név, e-mail cím.
4.1.5.          Scope of the processed data: name, e-mail address.
4.1.6.          Adatszolgáltatás elmaradása esetén a hírlevélszolgáltatás igénybevétele nem lehetséges.
4.1.6.          Without providing personal data the newsletter service cannot be used.
4.1.7.          Az adatkezelés időtartama: a hírlevélről történő leiratkozásig.
4.1.7.          The term of the data processing: until unsubscribe.
4.1.8.          Adatkezelés címzettjei: Adatkezelőszervezetén belül az értékesítés, a logisztika és a marketing kollégák.
4.1.8.          Addressee of the data processing: within the Data Controller colleagues at sales, logistic and marketing.
4.2.               Üzleti partnerek, vásárlók
 
4.2.               Business partners, buyers
4.2.1.          Adatkezelő partnerei elsősorban nem természetes személyek, így személyes adatok kezelésére általában nem kerül sor a nem természetes személy partnerekkel kapcsolatos szerződés viszony fennállása során. Ez alól kivételt képeznek adott esetben a természetes személy vásárlók, a partnerek természetes személy kapcsolattartó munkatársainak adatai, valamint esetleges egyéni vállalkozó üzleti partnerek adatai, akik személyes adatait Adatkezelő a szerződés teljesítés érdekében kezeli. Természetes személy vásárlók esetén számla kiállításakor, vagy írásos szerződéskötés esetén kerülnek felvételre adatok.
4.2.1.          Business partners are first of all not natural persons, thus personal data will not be processed in case of contractual relationships with non-natural persons. However, personal data will be processed in case of natural persons as contract partners or as a contact person within a contract or in case of sole entrepreneur, who’s personal data will be processed to comply with the contractual provisions. In case of natural person buyers, personal data will be processed only in case of invoicing or written agreement.
4.2.2.          Érintett természetes személy vásárlók, kapcsolattartók és egyéni vállalkozó partnerek.
4.2.2.          The Data Subjects: natural persons as buyers, contact persons and sole entrepreneurs as partners.
4.2.3.          Az adatkezelés célja: szerződések teljesítése és kapcsolattartás.
4.2.3.          Purpose of the data processing: complying with an agreement and maintaining of contact with partners.
4.2.4.          Az adatkezelés jogalapja: a GDPR 6. cikk (1) bek. b) pont a szerződés teljesítése, valamint kapcsolattartó estén GDPR 6. cikk (1) f. pont, Adatkezelő jogos érdeke, valamint számlázási adatok tekintetében GDPR 6. cikk (1) c. pont, jogszabályi kötelezettség a számviteli és adójogszabályok alapján.
4.2.4.          The legal basis of the data processing: (b) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, contractual obligation, and in case of contact persons, (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, legal interest of the Data Controller, and in case of invoice data (c) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR as mandatory legal obligation based on accounting and tax related laws.
4.2.5.          A kezelt adatok köre: egyéni vállalkozó partner esetén: név, székhely, nyilvántartási szám, adóazonosító, továbbá számlaszám és egyéb szerződéses adatok szükség szerint.

Kapcsolattartó esetén: név, email, telefonszám, beosztás, szerződés megjelölése.

Természetes személy vásárló esetén, ha számla kerül kiállításra: név, cím, szállítási adatok és egyéb szerződéses adatok szükség szerint.

4.2.5.          Scope of the processed data: for sole entrepreneurs: name, seat, reg no, tax id, bank account no and further necessary contract details.

For contact persons: name, email, phone number, position, id of the contract.

In case of natural person partners: name and address, delivery address and further necessary contract data.

4.2.6.          Adatszolgáltatás elmaradásának következménye: kapcsolattartói adatok esetén a szerződéses kapcsolattartás a partner ügyvezetésén keresztül történik. Egyéni vállalkozó adatai megadása elmaradásának esetén a szerződéskötés nem lehetséges. Természetes személy esetén a szerződéskötés vagy bizonyos számla kiállítása nem lehetséges
4.2.6.          Without providing personal data maintaining of contact will occur through the management of the partner. In case a sole entrepreneur fails to provide enough data, entering into the contract is not possible. In case natural persons do not provide sufficient personal data, contracting or issuance of a certain invoices are not possible.
4.2.7.          Az adatkezelés időtartama: a megadott adatokat a szerződéses, mint dokumentum részeként archiválva megőrizzük, a szerződés teljesítését vagy megszűnését követően legalább 5 évig, vagy az elévülési idő lejártáig. Számlázási dokumentáció 10 évig kerül megőrzésre.
4.2.7.          The term of the data processing: the personal data provided will be kept by the Data Controller as part of the contract at least 5 years after fulfilment or termination of the contract or within the term of limitation. Invoicing information will be kept for 10 years.
4.2.8.          Adatkezelés címzettjei: értékesítésen dolgozó kollégák.
4.2.8.          Addressee of the data processing: colleagues at sales.
4.3.               Álláshírdetés
 
4.3.               Open positions
4.3.1.          Érintettek az álláshirdetésre jelentkezők.
4.3.1.          The Data Subjects: applicants of a position.
4.3.2.          Az adatkezelés célja: jelentkezők alkalmasságának megítélése.
4.3.2.          Purpose of the data processing: evaluation of the applicants.
4.3.3.          Az adatkezelés jogalapja: az érintett önkéntes hozzájárulása (GDPR 6. cikk (1) bek. a) pont.
4.3.3.          The legal basis of the data processing: (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, consent of the data subject.
4.3.4.          A kezelt adatok köre: CV adatok, név, életkor, lakcím, telefonszám, szakmai tapasztalat, képesítés, érdeklődési kör.
4.3.4.          Scope of the processed data: CV data, name, age, address, phone number, qualification and experience, scope of interest.
4.3.5.          Adatszolgáltatás elmaradásának következménye: a jelentkező értékelése nem lehetséges.
4.3.5.          Without providing personal data evaluation of the applicant is not possible.
4.3.6.          Az adatkezelés időtartama: munkaviszony létesítéséig, vagy elutasítás esetén 12 hónap időtartamra.
4.3.6.          The term of the data processing: until establishment of the employment or in case of rejection for 12 months.
4.3.7.          Adatkezelés címzettjei: ügyvezetés és megbízott ügyvezetés.
4.3.7.          Addressee of the data processing: management and contracted management.
 

5.                   Általános rendelkezések II.

5.                   General provisions II.
5.1.               Adatbiztonság
5.1.               Data security
5.1.1.          Adatkezelő minden szükséges műszaki és biztonsági intézkedést megtesz annak érdekében, hogy megóvja az Érintett személyes adatait a megsemmisüléstől vagy visszaélésektől. Adatkezelő, műszaki biztonsági intézkedéseit folyamatosan fejleszti a racionálisan elérhető technológia fényében, fokozatosan fejlődő megoldásokat alkalmazva.
5.1.1.          Data Controller takes all technical and safety measures in order to protect the data of the Data Subject from destruction or misuse. Data Controller is continuously developing its technical and safety measures according to the reasonable available technology, applying continuously developing solutions.
5.1.2.          Weboldalunk, illetve a rajta történő kommunikáció SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protokoll által titkosított a fokozottan biztonságos használat érdekében. A szerveren tárolt adatokhoz felhasználói név és jelszó párossal történhet hozzáférés. A távoli hozzáférés a belső hálózathoz titkosított, jelszóval védett adatkapcsolat (VPN) révén valósul meg. Ezen távoli hozzáférések naplózásra kerülnek. A szerverhez való fizikai hozzáférés korlátozott, adott kulccsal naplózottan érhető el.  Papír alapú dokumentumokat zárható szekrényekben tároljuk.
5.1.2.          Our Website, and the communication thereon are encrypted applying SSL protocol (Secure Socket Layer) in order to ensure the increased safety in use. Only the authorized persons can reach the data (with username and password). The access to personal data from distance is protected on closed networks (VPN servers) and will be monitored. Accessing the servers is limited and possible only with keys and will be monitored. The paper-based documents are stored in locked cupboards.
5.2.               Adatkezelésekkel kapcsolatos észrevételek
5.2.               Comments and observations regarding data processing activity
Személyes adatok kezelésével/feldolgozásával kapcsolatban, az adatkezelés alanya kérjük forduljon az Adatkezelő adatvédelmi megbízottjához, aki érdeklődés, javaslat vagy panasz esetén úgyszintén rendelkezésére áll.
In case of any questions regarding the processing, the data subject may and shall turn to Data Controller’s data processing agent who is available in case of any remarks, comments, proposals or complaints as well.
Kérdéseit, észrevételeit a következő e-mail címre küldheti: bussare@bussare.eu
Please send your questions, remarks, comments to the following e-mail address: bussare@bussare.eu
5.3.               Jogok és jogorvoslati lehetőségek
5.3.               Rights and available legal remedies
5.4.               Az adatkezeléssel érintett személyeket valamennyi adatkezeléssel kapcsolatban az alábbi jogok és jogorvoslati lehetőségek illetik meg:
5.4.               The persons involved in the data processing activities in connection with all data processing shall have the following rights and legal remedies:
§      átlátható tájékoztatáshoz való jog;
§      right to transparent information;
§      hozzáféréshez való jog;
§      access rights;
§      a helyesbítéshez való jog;
§      right to rectification;
§      a törléshez való jog;
§      right to erasure;
§      az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog;
§      right to restriction of processing
§      adatok hordozhatóságához való jog;
§      right to data portability;
§      a tiltakozáshoz való jog;
§      right to object;
§      a hozzájárulás visszavonásához való;
§      right to withdrawal of consent;
§      jogorvoslathoz való jog. valamint
§      right to a remedy;
§      panasztétel joga.
§      right to lodge a complaint.
Fenti jogok gyakorlásához ellenkező tájékoztatás hiányában, szükséges az Érintett általi megkeresés, melyet érintett az Adatkezelő által rendelkezésre bocsátott elérhetőségek valamelyikén tud kezdeményezni.
In lack of contrary information, to exercise the above rights, the request of the Data Subject is necessary to be submitted. The Data Subject shall initiate the above procedure by using one of the provided contact information.
5.4.1.          Tájékoztatáshoz való jog
5.4.1.          Right to information
Az Érintett kérelmére Adatkezelő megteszi a megfelelő intézkedéseket annak érdekében, hogy az érintettek részére a személyes adatok kezelésére vonatkozó, a GDPR 13. és a 14. cikkben említett valamennyi információt és a 15–22. és 34. cikk szerinti minden egyes tájékoztatást megfelelően tömör, átlátható, érthető és könnyen hozzáférhető formában, világosan és közérthetően megfogalmazva megadjon.
Based on the Data Subject’s request the Data Controller shall take the appropriate measures in order to provide any information for the Data Subject regarding the data processing activities mentioned in Article 13. and 14 of the GDPR concise, transparent, understandable and easily accessible form, using clear and plain language.
5.4.2.          Az érintett hozzáféréséhez való joga
5.4.2.          Data Subject’s right to access
Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy Adatkezelőtől visszajelzést kapjon azzal kapcsolatban, hogy személyes adatainak kezelésére sor kerül-e, és ha ilyen adatkezelés folyamatban van, jogosult arra, hogy a személyes adatokhoz és a következő információkhoz hozzáférést kapjon: az adatkezelés céljai; az érintett személyes adatok kategóriái; azon címzettek vagy címzettek kategóriái, akikkel, illetve amelyekkel a személyes adatokat közölték vagy közölni fogják, ideértve különösen a harmadik országbeli címzetteket, illetve a nemzetközi szervezeteket; a személyes adatok tárolásának tervezett időtartama; a helyesbítés, törlés vagy adatkezelés korlátozásának és a tiltakozás joga; a felügyeleti hatósághoz címzett panasz benyújtásának joga; az adatforrásokra vonatkozó információ; az automatizált döntéshozatal ténye, ideértve a profilalkotást is, valamint az alkalmazott logikára és arra vonatkozó érthető információk, hogy az ilyen adatkezelés milyen jelentőséggel bír, és az érintettre nézve milyen várható következményekkel jár. Személyes adatok harmadik országba vagy nemzetközi szervezet részére történő továbbítása esetén az érintett jogosult arra, hogy tájékoztatást kapjon a továbbításra vonatkozó megfelelő garanciákról. Az Adatkezelő az adatkezelés tárgyát képező személyes adatok másolatát az érintett rendelkezésére bocsátja. Az érintett által kért további másolatokért az adatkezelő az adminisztratív költségeken alapuló, észszerű mértékű díjat számíthat fel a GDPR felhatalmazása alapján.
The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Data Controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data and the following information: the purposes of the processing; the categories of personal data concerned; the recipients or categories of recipient to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organizations, where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, the existence of the right to request from the Data Controller rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of processing of personal data, the right to object, the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority; any available information to the source of the personal data; the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, and information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and the envisaged consequences of such processing for the Data Subject. Where personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization, the Data Subject shall have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer. The Data Controller shall provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing. For any further copies requested by the Data Subject, the Data Controller may charge a reasonable fee based on the authorization of the GDPR.
Az Érintett kérelmére az információkat az Adatkezelő elektronikus formában szolgáltatja. A tájékozódáshoz való jog írásban a jelen tájékoztatóban megadott adatkezelői elérhetőségeken gyakorolható.
Upon the Data Subject’s request, the information shall be provided in electronic form. The right to information can be exercised using the contact information set out in current policy.
Az Érintett részére kérésére – személyazonosságának hitelt érdemlő igazolása és beazonosítását követően – Adatkezelő szóban is tájékoztatást adhat.
The Data Controller may provide verbal information for the Data Subject upon its request following credible certification of the identity and identification.
5.4.3.          Helyesbítéshez való jog
5.4.3.          Right to rectification
Adatkezelő a személyes adatot akkor helyesbíti, ha az a valóságnak nem felel meg és a valóságnak megfelelő személyes adat a rendelkezésére áll.
The Data Controller will rectify the personal data, if its content does not comply with the reality and the correct personal data is available.
5.4.4.          Törléshez való jog
5.4.4.          Right to erasure
Az Érintett az alábbi indokok valamelyikének fennállása esetén jogosult arra, hogy kérésére Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje a rá vonatkozó személyes adatokat:
The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Data Controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her and the Data Controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:
§      személyes adatokra már nincs szükség abból a célból, amelyből azokat gyűjtötték vagy más módon kezelték;
§      the personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
§      az Érintett visszavonja az adatkezelés alapját képező hozzájárulását, és az adatkezelésnek nincs más jogalapja;
§      the Data Subject withdraws consent on which the processing is and where there is no other legal ground for the processing;
§      az Érintett tiltakozik az adatkezelés ellen, és nincs elsőbbséget élvező jogszerű ok az adatkezelésre;
§      the Data Subject objects to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the Data Subject objects to the processing;
§      a személyes adatokat jogellenesen kezelték;
§      the personal data have been unlawfully processed;
§      a személyes adatokat az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jogban előírt jogi kötelezettség teljesítéséhez törölni kell;
§      the personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the Data Controller is subject;
§      a személyes adatok gyűjtésére információs társadalommal összefüggő szolgáltatások kínálásával kapcsolatosan került sor.
§      the personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services.
Az adatok törlése nem kezdeményezhető, ha az adatkezelés szükséges: a véleménynyilvánítás szabadságához és a tájékozódáshoz való jog gyakorlása céljából; a személyes adatok kezelését előíró, az Adatkezelőre alkalmazandó uniós vagy tagállami jog szerinti kötelezettség teljesítése, illetve közérdekből vagy az Adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítvány gyakorlása keretében végzett feladat végrehajtása céljából; a népegészségügy területét érintő, vagy archiválási, tudományos és történelmi kutatási célból vagy statisztikai célból, közérdek alapján; vagy jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez, illetve védelméhez.
The erasure of the data cannot be initiated if the data processing is necessary: for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information; for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing by Union or Member State law to which the Data Controller is subject or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Data Controller; for reasons of public interest in the area of public health or for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes; for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
5.4.5.          Az adatkezelés korlátozásához való jog
5.4.5.          Right to restriction of processing
Az érintett kérésére Adatkezelő korlátozza az adatkezelést, ha az alábbi feltételek valamelyike teljesül:
The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Data Controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:
§      az érintett vitatja a személyes adatok pontosságát, ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amely lehetővé teszi, a személyes adatok pontosságának ellenőrzését;
§      the accuracy of the personal data is contested by the Data Subject, for a period enabling the Data Controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
§      az adatkezelés jogellenes, és az érintett ellenzi az adatok törlését, és ehelyett kéri azok felhasználásának korlátozását;
§      the processing is unlawful, and the Data Subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
§      az Adatkezelőnek már nincs szüksége a személyes adatokra adatkezelés céljából, de az érintett igényli azokat jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez; vagy
§      the Data Controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the Data Subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
§      az Érintett tiltakozott az adatkezelés ellen; ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amíg megállapításra nem kerül, hogy az Adatkezelő jogos indokai elsőbbséget élveznek-e az Érintett jogos indokaival szemben.
§      the Data Subject has objected to processing: in this case the restriction shall be applied during the period until verification whether the legitimate grounds of the Data Controller override those of the Data Subject.
Korlátozás esetén, a személyes adatokat a tárolás kivételével csak az érintett hozzájárulásával, vagy jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez, vagy más természetes vagy jogi személy jogainak védelme érdekében, vagy az Unió, illetve valamely tagállam fontos közérdekéből lehet kezelni.
Where processing has been restricted such personal data shall, with the exception of storage, only be processed with the Data Subject’s consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the Union or of a Member State.
Adatkezelő az érintettet az adatkezelés korlátozásának feloldásáról előzetesen tájékoztatja.
A data subject who has obtained restriction of processing pursuant to paragraph 1 shall be informed by the Data Controller before the restriction of processing is lifted.
5.4.6.          Adat hordozásához való jog
5.4.6.          Right to data portability
Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy a rá vonatkozó, általa az adatkezelő rendelkezésére bocsátott személyes adatokat tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban megkapja, és ezeket az adatokat egy másik adatkezelőnek továbbítsa.
The Data Subject shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a Data Controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller.
5.4.7.          Tiltakozáshoz való joga
5.4.7.          Right to object
Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy a saját helyzetével kapcsolatos okokból bármikor tiltakozzon személyes adatainak közérdekű vagy az Adatkezelőre ruházott közhatalmi jogosítvány gyakorlásának keretében végzett feladat végrehajtásához szükséges adatkezelés, vagy az adatkezelő vagy egy harmadik fél jogos érdekeinek érvényesítéséhez szükséges kezelése ellen, ideértve az említett rendelkezéseken alapuló profilalkotást is.
The Data Subject shall have the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Controller, or the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Controller or by a third party, including profiling based on the mentioned provision.
Tiltakozás esetén az Adatkezelő a személyes adatokat nem kezelheti tovább, kivéve, ha azt olyan kényszerítő erejű jogos okok indokolják, amelyek elsőbbséget élveznek az érintett érdekeivel, jogaival és szabadságaival szemben, vagy amelyek jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez kapcsolódnak.
In case of any protest, the Data Controller shall no longer process the personal data unless the Data controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the Data Subject or which are connected to the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
Ha a személyes adatok kezelése közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történik, az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy bármikor tiltakozzon a rá vonatkozó személyes adatok e célból történő kezelése ellen, ideértve a profilalkotást is, amennyiben az a közvetlen üzletszerzéshez kapcsolódik. A személyes adatok közvetlen üzletszerzés érdekében történő kezelése elleni tiltakozás esetén az adatokat e célból Adatkezelő nem kezeli.
Where personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes, the Data Subject shall have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such marketing, which includes profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing. Where the Data Subject objects to processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data shall no longer be processed for such purposes.
5.4.8.          Visszavonás joga:
5.4.8.          Rights to withdraw
Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy hozzájárulását bármikor visszavonja. A hozzájárulás visszavonása nem érinti a hozzájáruláson alapuló, a visszavonás előtti adatkezelés jogszerűségét.
The Data Subject shall have the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. Prior to giving consent, the Data Subject shall be informed thereof. It shall be as easy to withdraw as to give consent.
5.4.9.          Eljárási szabályok
5.4.9.          Procedural rules
Az Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül, de mindenféleképpen a kérelem beérkezésétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet a GDPR 15–22. cikk szerinti kérelem nyomán hozott intézkedésekről.
The Data Controller shall provide information on actions taken on a request under Articles 15 to 22 of GDPR to the Data Subject without undue delay and in any event within one month of receipt of the request.
Szükség esetén, figyelembe véve a kérelem összetettségét és a kérelmek számát, ez a határidő további két hónappal meghosszabbítható.
That period may be extended by two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests.
A határidő meghosszabbításáról az Adatkezelő a késedelem okainak megjelölésével a kérelem kézhezvételétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet. Ha az Érintett elektronikus úton nyújtotta be a kérelmet, a tájékoztatás elektronikus úton kerül megadásra, (kivéve, ha másként kéri az érintett).
The Data Controller shall inform the Data Subject of any such extension within one month of receipt of the request, together with the reasons for the delay. Where the Data Subject makes the request by electronic form means, the information shall be provided by electronic means where possible, unless otherwise requested by the Data Subject.
Amennyiben az Adatkezelő nem tesz intézkedéseket, ennek okairól – valamint arról, hogy az érintett panaszt nyújthat be valamely felügyeleti hatóságnál és élhet bírósági jogorvoslati jogával – késedelem nélkül, de legkésőbb a kérelem beérkezésétől számított egy hónapon belül tájékoztatja az érintettet.
If the Data Controller does not act on the request of the Data Subject, the Data Controller shall inform the Data Subject without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the request of the reasons for not taking action and on the possibility of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority and seeking a judicial remedy.
Adatkezelő a kért információkat és tájékoztatást minden esetben díjmentesen biztosítja. Ha azonban az érintett kérelme egyértelműen megalapozatlan vagy – különösen ismétlődő jellege miatt – túlzó, úgy figyelemmel a kért információ vagy tájékoztatás nyújtásával vagy a kért intézkedés meghozatalával járó adminisztratív terhekre, az Adatkezelő észszerű díjat számolhat fel, vagy megtagadhatja a kérelem alapján történő intézkedést. Ez esetben a felszámítandó díjat Adatkezelő az igénybe vett munkaerő, tanácsadók díjazása és egyéb felmerülő költségek alapján számolja fel.
The Data Controller shall provide the information, in all cases free of charge. Where requests from a Data Subject are manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of their repetitive character, the Data Controller may either charge a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or communication or taking the action requested; or refuse to act on the request. In this case the Data Controller will calculate the charge by taking into account the labor force which was used, the consultant’s fees, and other expenses which may arise.
Az Adatkezelő az adatkezelés tárgyát képező személyes adatok másolatát az érintett rendelkezésére bocsátja. Az érintett által kért további másolatokért az adminisztratív költségeken alapuló, észszerű mértékű díjat számíthat fel az Adatkezelő. Ha az érintett elektronikus úton nyújtotta be a kérelmet, az információk elektronikus formátumban kerülnek rendelkezésre bocsátásra, kivéve, ha az érintett másként kéri.
The Data Controller shall provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing. For any further copies requested by the Data Subject, the Data Controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. Where the Data Subject makes the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise requested by the Data Subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic form.
Az Adatkezelő minden olyan címzettet tájékoztat az általa végzett valamennyi helyesbítésről, törlésről vagy adatkezelés-korlátozásról, akivel, illetve amellyel a személyes adatot közölték, kivéve, ha ez lehetetlennek bizonyul, vagy aránytalanul nagy erőfeszítést igényel. Az érintettet kérésére az Adatkezelő tájékoztatja e címzettekről.
The Data Controller shall communicate any rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing carried out to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort. The Data Controller shall inform the Data Subject about those recipients if the Data Subject requests it.
5.4.10.       Kártérítés és sérelemdíj:
5.4.10.       Compensation and restitution
Az Adatkezelő az érintett adatainak jogellenes kezelésével, vagy az adatbiztonsági követelmények megszegésével okozott kárért felelőséggel tartozik. Az adatfeldolgozó csak abban az esetben tartozik felelősséggel az adatkezelés által okozott károkért, a jogszabályban meghatározott, kifejezetten őt terhelő kötelezettségeket. Ha több adatkezelő vagy több adatfeldolgozó vagy mind az adatkezelő mind az adatfeldolgozó érintett ugyanabban az adatkezelésben, és felelősséggel tartozik az adatkezelés által okozott károkért, minden egyes adatkezelő vagy adatfeldolgozó egyetemleges felelősséggel tartozik a teljes kárért.
The Data Controller should compensate any damage which a Data Subject may suffer as a result of processing that infringes the safety requirements. A data processor shall be liable for the damage caused by processing only where it has not complied with obligations of this Regulation specifically directed to processors. Where more than one data controller or processor, or both a data controller and a processor, are involved in the same processing and where they are, responsible for any damage caused by processing, each Data Controller or processor shall be held liable for the entire damage in order to ensure effective compensation of the data subject.
A személyiségi jogának megsértése esetén a Polgári törvénykönyv rendelkezései szerint az érintett sérelemdíjat követelhet.
The Data Subject, according to the provisions of the Civil Code, in the event of an infringement of his or her personality rights is entitled to enforce a restitution.
Az Adatkezelő, illetve az adatfeldolgozó mentesül a felelősség alól, ha bizonyítja, hogy a kárt előidéző eseményért őt semmilyen módon nem terheli felelősség.
A Data Controller or processor shall be exempt from its liabilities if it proves that it is not in any way responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.
Az Adatkezelő nem téríti meg a kárt és tőle nem követelhető sérelemdíj annyiban, amennyiben a kár a károsult vagy a személyiségi jog megsértésével okozott jogsérelem az érintett szándékos vagy súlyosan gondatlan magatartásából származik.
The Data Controller will not reimburse the damage and it cannot be claimed on restitution, as long as the damage or the infringement was caused by the intentional or negligent behaviour of the Data Subject.
5.4.11.       Bírósághoz fordulás joga
5.4.11.       Right to apply to the courts
Az Érintett a jogainak megsértése esetén az Adatkezelő ellen (az érintett választása szerint az alperes székhelye vagy az érintett lakóhelye szerint illetékes) bírósághoz fordulhat. A bíróság az ügyben soron kívül jár el. Ezúton tájékoztatjuk, hogy a személyes adatok védelmével összefüggésével kapcsolatosan indított per illetékmentes.
In case of any violation of his or her rights, the Data Subject is entitled to bring the case against the Data Controller – according to his or her choice – before the competent court based on the place of residence of the Data Subject or on the seat of the defendant. The court proceeds without any delay. Hereby we inform you that the court proceeding is free of duties and charges
5.4.12.       Panasztétel az Adatvédelmi hatóság előtt
5.4.12.       Complaint before the data protection authority
Amennyiben személyes adatai kezelésével kapcsolatban, vagy jogai gyakorlása során jogsérelem éri, választása szerint a Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóságához is fordulhat.
Should the Data Subject suffer any infringement in connection with the processing activities of his or her personal data or while exercising his or her rights, according to his or her choice the Data Subject can turn to the local data protection authority as well:
Név: Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság
Name: Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság
Székhely: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.
Seat: 1125 HU – Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.,
Levelezési cím: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.
Postal Adress: 1530 HU – Budapest, Pf.: 5.,
Honlap: http://www.naih.hu
Website: http://www.naih.hu